McCormick Ranch Little League, Youth Baseball, Scottsdale, AZ, Little League

Home
Sponsored By:   Bruce Lachot, DDS, PC
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=MRLLBASEBALL.ORG
NEWS from McCormick Ranch Little League!

 

CONGRATULATIONS
2018 McCormick Ranch Little League
All-Stars & TOPS

12U All-Stars
Manager: Chad Cherrington


Cade Bohn
Justin Cherrington
Patrick Clifford
Kyle Guignon
Ben Hass
Luke McDonald
Jack O’Brasky
Lucas Querciagrossa
Roman Rosefield
Cam Roth
Luke Santarius
Ethan White
Reagan Widdows

 

11U All-Stars
Manager: Jeff Parker


Brady Barton
Trey Baum
Noah Becker
Jake Catalfio
Cade Huseth
Logan Lentz
Devin Long
Truman Parker
Nate Smith
Owen Van Ness
Collin Villegas
Dae-il Willis


10U All-Stars
Manager: Kevin Gilligan


Keegan Bryant
Ryan Carlson
Connor Radomski
Anton Cuevas
Reece Gallagher
Anthony Gilligan
Jack Milner
Vinny Noble
Brig Randall
Ethan Shuman
Colton Stravitz
Andreas Tumialan


8&9 TOPS
Manager: Gene Montemore

Jackson Berwind
 Dylan Carlson
Cash Carmichael
Coltyn Hendren
Connor Huseth
Chance Kidd
Luca Montemore
Drew Nishida-Grimm
Everett Parker
Jackson Peloke
Drake Sutton
Johnny Ward

 

 

 

CHAMPS!

Congratulations to the McCormick Ranch 10u team on winning the District 6 Little League Championship!
What a great TEAM!

Also congratulations to the MRLL 11u Bulls and 12u Bulls,
both teams finishing as District 6 runners-up!

 


 

MRLL RECENT TITLES

1997: 12u District 6 Champs

1998: 12u District 6 Champs

2000: 12u District 6 Champs

2004: 12u District 6 Champs

2005: 10u District 6 Champs

2006: 10u District 6 Champs

2008: 10u District 6 Champs
          12u District 6 Champs

2009: 10u District 6 Champs
          11u District 6 Champs

2010: 10u District 6 Champs
          11u District 6 Champs

2011: 12u District 6 Champs

2012: 12u District 6 Champs
          JUNIORS District 6 Champs

2013: 10u District 6 Champs

2014: 12u District 6 Runner Up                   11u District 6 Runner Up

2015: 10u District 6 Runner Up

2017: 10u District 6 Champs
          11u District 6 Runner Up
          12u District 6 Runner Up